Published:
http://wyco2010.tsf.org.tr/
|
||||||
Youngest Player of the Tournament | ||||||
Surname, Name | Country | Sex | ||||
Muhammed Eray AKBAŞ | Türkiye-Burdur | |||||
Reserved Players - Top Three | ||||||
Surname, Name | Country | Success (%) | Games | ELO Per | Points | Grade |
Sevgi Volkan(R) | Türkiye | 62,5 | 8 | 1870 | 5 | 3 |
Utkal Ranjan Sahoo(R) | India | 75,0 | 6 | 2272 | 4½ | 2 |
Yurtseven Melih(R) | Türkiye | 90,0 | 5 | 2297 | 4½ | 1 |
4th Board Players - Top Three | ||||||
Surname, Name | Country | Success (%) | Games | ELO Per | Points | Grade |
Al-Tarboush Ward | Syria | 75,0 | 10 | 2135 | 7½ | 3 |
Alekseenko Kirill | Russia | 83,3 | 9 | 2255 | 7½ | 2 |
Shahinyan David | Armenia | 83,3 | 9 | 2361 | 7½ | 1 |
3rd Board Players - Top Three | ||||||
Surname, Name | Country | Success (%) | Games | ELO Per | Points | Grade |
Ziaziulkina Nastassia | Belarus | 70,0 | 10 | 2079 | 7 | 3 |
Tilicheev Viacheslav | Russia | 71,4 | 7 | 2305 | 5 | 2 |
Gabuzyan Hovhannes | Armenia | 88,9 | 9 | 2522 | 8 | 1 |
2nd Board Players - Top Three | ||||||
Surname, Name | Country | Success (%) | Games | ELO Per | Points | Grade |
Koksal Ege | Turkey-Turkuaz | 72,2 | 9 | 2108 | 6½ | 3 |
Emiroğlu Cankut | Turkey-White | 75,0 | 10 | 2276 | 7½ | 2 |
Rao Prasanna | India | 80,0 | 10 | 2340 | 8 | 1 |
1st Board Players - Top Three | ||||||
Surname, Name | Country | Success (%) | Games | ELO Per | Points | Grade |
Topak Engin | Turkey-White | 68,8 | 8 | 2265 | 5½ | 3 |
Santosh Gujrathi Vidit | India | 72,2 | 9 | 2316 | 6½ | 2 |
Grigoryan Karen H. | Armenia | 90,0 | 10 | 2559 | 9 | 1 |
3rd Team -š | ||||||
Surname, Name | Country | |||||
Stukopin Andrey | Russia | 1 | ||||
Eliseev Urii | Russia | 2 | ||||
Tilicheev Viacheslav | Russia | 3 | ||||
Alekseenko Kirill | Russia | 4 | ||||
Usmanov Vasily(R) | Russia | 5 | ||||
Arkhipov Sergey | Russia | Coach | ||||
2nd Team -š | ||||||
Surname, Name | Country | |||||
Santosh Gujrathi Vidit | India | 1 | ||||
Rao Prasanna | India | 2 | ||||
Srinath Narayanan | India | 3 | ||||
D. Yashas | India | 4 | ||||
Utkal Ranjan Sahoo(R) | India | 5 | ||||
P D S Girinath | India | Coach | ||||
1st Team -š | ||||||
Surname, Name | Country | |||||
Grigoryan Karen H. | Armenia | 1 | ||||
Aghasaryan Robert | Armenia | 2 | ||||
Gabuzyan Hovhannes | Armenia | 3 | ||||
Shahinyan David | Armenia | 4 | ||||
Petrosyan Tigran S.(R) | Armenia | 5 | ||||
Yegiazarian Arsen | Armenia | Coach |